Table 42.

Ensuring and providing care to all segments of society is an ethical and professional obligation

Race/Ethnicity of RespondentsStrongly AgreeAgreeDisagreeStrongly Disagree
All Respondents25.0%56.8%15.7%2.6%
Native American27.6%48.3%24.1%0.0%
Asian/Pacific Islander27.7%59.4%11.4%1.5%
Black/African American41.4%45.1%10.5%3.0%
Hispanic/Latino37.3%53.5%7.0%2.2%
White21.5%57.1%18.4%3.0%