Table 39.

Environment of the school promotes acceptance and respect of students and patients of different races, ethnicities, and cultures

Race/Ethnicity of RespondentsStrongly AgreeAgreeDisagreeStrongly Disagree
All Respondents39.4%46.6%11.0%3.1%
Native American34.5%37.9%24.1%3.5%
Asian/Pacific Islanders31.8%54.1%11.2%2.9%
Black/African American33.8%42.9%18.1%5.3%
Hispanic/Latino52.2%36.0%9.7%2.2%
White41.7%45.2%10.3%2.3%