Table 16.

Percent concerned with financing their dental education by race/ethnicity

NoVery LittleSomewhatMuchVery Much
All Students25.5%17.4%27.5%13.0%16.6%
Native American34.3%17.1%20.0%11.4%17.1%
Asian/Pacific Islander20.4%16.2%29.5%14.8%19.1%
Black/African American24.7%15.5%28.7%8.6%22.4%
Hispanic/Latino25.0%13.6%27.1%12.7%21.6%
White27.4%18.6%27.0%12.4%14.5%