Table 39.

Access to oral health care is a societal good and right

Race/Ethnicity of RespondentsStrongly AgreeAgreeDisagreeStrongly Disagree
All Respondents22.8%55.5%18.0%3.7%
Native American13.3%46.7%30.0%10.0%
Asian/Pacific Islander25.7%57.5%14.6%2.3%
Black/African American34.3%47.3%16.0%2.4%
Hispanic/Latino34.8%46.7%16.7%1.8%
White19.7%56.7%19.2%4.4%