Table 2

Opinions about the components of teaching-learning programs, by number and percentage of respondents to each item

InadequateAppropriateExcessiveTotal Number
Number of theory classes004295.5%24.5%44
Duration of theory classes (one hour)003069.8%1330.2%43
Number of patients to whom I provided treatment12.2%3680.0%817.8%45
Number of patients I got to examine12.2%3373.3%1124.4%45
Number of clinical sessions12.3%3681.8%715.9%44
Duration of clinical sessions24.4%4191.1%24.4%45
Amount of clinical materials provided24.5%3068.2%1227.3%44